arrow arrow arrow arrow
Toussaint Hunault
(1673-1748)
Marie Etiennette Antoinette Paquet
Vincent Henry Dit Laforge
(Abt 1668-1759)
Marie Suzanne Mouflet Dit Champagne
(1688-1757)
Gabriel Hunault
(1695-1767)
Madeleine Suzanne Henry Dit Laforge
(1711-)
Marie Charlotte Charles Hunault
(Abt 1742-1824)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Louis Pascal Neveu Dit Lacroix

Marie Charlotte Charles Hunault 7

  • Born: Abt 1742, Quebec, Canada 2
  • Marriage: Louis Pascal Neveu Dit Lacroix on 14 Nov 1762 in St-Anges-des-Gardiens-de-Lachine, Quebec, Canada
  • Died: 18 Jun 1824, Sainte-Therese, Terrebonne, Quebec, Canada aged about 82
  • Buried: 20 Jun 1824, Sainte-Therese, Terrebonne, Quebec, Canada
picture

bullet  General Notes:

Many online records show the wife of Louis Neveu as Charlotte Deschamps. However, the marriage record of son, Joseph Neveu, shows that his parents are Louis Neveu and Charlotte Hainault.

AKA: Charlotte Hunno - as shown on son Joseph's baptism
AKA: Charlotte Hainault - as shown on son Joseph's marriage record


picture

Marie married Louis Pascal Neveu Dit Lacroix, son of Jean Baptiste Neveu Dit Lacroix and Catherine Thibault Dit Leveillee, on 14 Nov 1762 in St-Anges-des-Gardiens-de-Lachine, Quebec, Canada. (Louis Pascal Neveu Dit Lacroix was born on 9 Apr 1735 in Rivières-des-Prairies, Montréal, Québec, Canada 2.)




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 12 Feb 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia